Credits:33

From Battlestar Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Episode Credits Transcript Images Quotes

Starting credits

Edward James Olmos


Mary McDonnell


Katee Sackhoff


Jamie Bamber


James Callis


Tricia Helfer


Grace Park


Battlestar Galactica


Michael Hogan


Aaron Douglas


Tahmoh Penikett


Kandyse McClure
Paul Campbell


Alessandro Juliani
Sam Witwer


Consulting Producer
Glen A. Larson


Produced by
Harvey Frand


Co-Executive Producer
Toni Graphia


Developed by
Ronald D. Moore


Written by
Ronald D. Moore


Directed by
Michael Rymer

Ending Credits

Executive Producers
Ronald D. Moore
David Eick


Cast
Socinus Alonso Oyarzun
Cally Nicki Clyne


Associate Producer
Paul M. Leonard


Director of Photography
Stephen McNutt


Production Designer
Richard Hudolin


Edited by
Dany Cooper


Music by
Bear McCreary


Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Hutzel


Story Editors
David Weddle
Bradley Thompson


Staff Writer
Carla Robinson


Line Producer
Ron E. French


Production Manager
Ron E. French

First Assistant Director
Wayne Rose

Second Assistant Director
Derk Thomson


Based on the Series Battlestar Galactica
Created by
Glen A. Larson


Canadian Casting by
Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.
&
Heike Brandstatter


Los Angeles Casting by
Robert Ulrich, C.S.A., Eric Dawson, C.S.A. and Carol Kritzer, C.S.A.
Canadian Casting Coordinator Errin Clutton
Canadian Casting Assistant Liz Van Assum
Extras Casting James Forsyth


Costume Designer Glenne Campbell
Assistant Costume Designer Glenna Owen
Costume Supervisor Pamela Cameron
Make-up Artists Patricia Murray
Lise Kuhr
Mary McDonnell's Make-up Michelle Hrescak
Hair Stylist Gerald Gibbons


Supervising Art Director Doug McLean
Assistant Art Directors Ken Rabehl
Ivana Vasak
Art Department Coordinator Michael Corrado
Set Decorator Jonathan Lancaster
Set Decorator Buyer Felipe Barragan
Assistant Set Decorator Perry Battista
Set Dresser Paul Burton


Construction Coordinator Chris Claridge
Construction Foreman Jim Hayes
Property Master Ken Hawryliw
Assistant Props Don McGill
Nina Polkinghorne
Sound Mixer Rick Bal
Boom Operator Matt Willoughby-Price
Sound Assistant Greg Hewitt


"A" Camera Operator Joel Guthro
"B" Camera Operator/Steadicam Tim Spencer
"A" Camera First Assistant Chris Thompson
"B" Camera First Assistant Ryan S. Gillard
"A" Camera Second Assistant Richard Porta
"B" Camera Second Assistant Rob Devitt
Camera Trainee Kyle Brown
Third Assistant Director Michael Johannson


Gaffer Jeff Trebenski
Best Boy Electric Fred Boyd
Genny Operator Murray Chysyk
Key Grip Curt Griebel
Best Boy Grip Ian Smith
Dolly Grips Darin Wong
Jordan Niefer
Leadman Setup Budd Legree


Unit Manager Craig Forrest
Location Manager Kent Sponagle
Location Assistant Tisha Simpkins


Script Supervisor Beth Mercer
Production Coordinator Cara Rogers
Asst Production Coordinators Jennifer Tanami-Hendricks
Nicole Shizuka Oguchi
Production Accountant Laurie Boyle
Assistant Accountant Carol Bailey
Payroll Accountant Reva Clavier
Accounting Clerks Natalie Kangropool
Tom McAlley


Post Production Supervisor Trisha Brunner
Post Production Coordinator Gregg Tilson
Assistant Editors Greg D'Auria
Harry Jierjian
Main Title Design by Andrew Seklir


Assistant to Mr. Moore Maril Davis
Assistant to Mr. Eick James Halpern
Assistant to the Producers Debbie Forbes
Script Coordinator Ryan Mottesheard
Production Assistants Tanis Hofmann
Tim Bennett
Writers' Assistant Robert Thissen
Science Advisor Kevin Grazer


Stunt Coordinator Mike Mitchell
Assistant Stunt Coordinator Duane Dickinson
Transportation Coordinator Bill Janssen
Transportation Captains Ranj Jawant
Mitch Lafleur
Medic/Craft Services Ron Grey
Catering Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers


Main Title Theme by Richard Gibbs and
Bear McCreary
Orchestral Engineer Robert Fernandez
Score Mixer Steve Kaplan
Music Editors Gordon Fordyce
Jason Ruder


Special Effects Coordinator Andy Chamberlayne
Special Effects Assistants Philip Jones
Ron Seida
Murray Cambell
Visual Effects Coordinator Michael Gibson
Visual Effects Assistant Blaine Lougheed
Visual Effects by Zoic Studios
Additional Visual Effects by Enigma Studios, Inc.


Sound Editorial Services by AnEFX
Supervising Sound Editor Jack Levy
Sound Designer Daniel Colman
Dialogue Editor Vince Balunas
Additional Editorial Chris Boyett
Foley Artist Doug Madick


Sound Re-Recording Provided by Todd Sound
Re-Recording Mixers Kevin Burns
Todd Orr
Post Production Facility Modern Videofilm, Inc.
Color Timer Joe Finley
Video Playback Services by West Media Film and Post
Avids Provided by Magneto Digital Post
Filmed at Vancouver Film Studios
Panavision®
Digital Imaging


The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any Similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

Country of first publication: United States of America.
USA Cable Entertainment LLC is the author of this motion picture for
purposes of the Berne Convention and all natural laws giving effect thereto.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the
United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution
or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

©2004 USA Cable Entertainment LLC
All rights reserved.

DGC Union of
B.C. Performers
This picture made under
the jurisdiction of
I.A.T.S.E.
affiliated with
A.F.L.-C.I.O.


R&D TV